Welcome to the Bassets Unlimited Message Forum

It is currently Wed Dec 11, 2019 3:38 am


All times are UTC - 6 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 


Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Mar 23, 2011 8:56 pm 
IP:
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: 08 Jul 2007
Posts: 430
Location: North Alabama
Erie Canal Beagle Club
680 W State Route 68 Lynnville IN 47619 US
Mar 19, 2011
World Hunt
Total Entries: 43
Open Class Entries: 23
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 10
Judges: Miles Biery, Kevin Biery, Gary Hogle Jr., Benjamin Marley, Chris Parker


Open Class
1. Spice Girl Anise - John Wlodyga
2. Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
3. Jumpshootin' Big Barn Dog - Jeffery M Hirst
4. Okaw Valley Maji - Ron Ausman (Scratched - other)
5. Pepper - John Wlodyga
6. Crossroads Crazy Zach - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt
7. Craven's Drum - Autumn C. Craven
8. Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
9. Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
10. Basset Creek Droopie - Jeff Thorne

Champion Class
1. Gotter Did - Benjamin Marley & Samantha Fox
2. FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3. Backroads Black Harley - Jeff Thorne
4. Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
5. Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
6. FR Benders Remington - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
7. J&S Bucks Glory J&S Bucks Glory - J & S Bassets
8. BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels Triple B Kennels
9. Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
10. Roderick's Buster - Rod Place (Scratched - other)

Grand Champion Class
1. FR Butch's Bender - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2. Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels Triple B Kennels
3. Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
4. FR Buck's Dolly - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
5. Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
6. Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
7. Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
8. J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels Triple B Kennels
9. Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place (Scratched - other)
10. JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets (Scratched - other)

Open Best of Show
FR Benders Remington - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Male
FR Benders Remington - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Female
FR Dolly's Reba - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Puppy
Night Shift Amazing Grace - Wade Hunt & Lisa Hunt

Grand Champion Best of Show
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

2nd Best Male
Okaw Valley Maji - Ron Ausman

2nd Best Female
Pepper - John Wlodyga

2nd Best Puppy
Hunt's Cross Roads Short Stop - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt

_________________
Bassets Unlimited - A Community Designed For The Basset Hound Enthusiast.

BU Staff Member

Image


Top
 Profile  WWW
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  

PetCareRx - America's Most Affordable Pet Pharmacy   Pet Street Mall   Dog.com   Animal Den - Gift Shop for Dog Lovers!   DogToys.com - Toys, Treats and gifts for pet   Petco.com


Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
cron

Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

    Return to Homepage | © 2016 BassetsUnlimited.com